top of page

         ECASB Takes a Stand 

               
      
ECASB Takes a Stand: 2022-23 Edition

 

Member Districts 2023-2024

Akron logo.png

AKRON CENTRAL

47 Bloomingdale Ave
Akron, NY 14001
716.542.5010

www.akronschools.org

District Clerk: Roxanne Rebmann
Interim Supt: Andrea Kersten

Board of Education

President: Erik Polkowski

Vice President: Phillip Kenline 

 

Trustees:

  • Ryan Allen

  • Heather Cayea

  • Joseph Cena 

  • Stephanie Coffta

  • Kristy Pingitore

Alden logo.png

ALDEN CENTRAL

13190 Park Street

Alden, NY 14004

716.937.9116

www.aldenschools.org

District Clerk: Tracy Rogers

Superintendent: Adam Stoltman

Board of Education

President: Jill Hopcia

Vice President: Michael Bennett

Trustees:

  • Raymond Cooper

  • Macie J. Kaczynski

  • Richard Karalus

  • Tanya Lords-Quinn

  • Paul Roll, Jr.

Amherst Logo.png

AMHERST CENTRAL

55 Kings Highway

Amherst, NY 14226

716.362.3000

www.amherstschools.org

District Clerk: Deborah Custodi

Superintendent: Anthony Panella

Board of Education

President: Paul Steimle

Vice President: Jessica McLaughlin

Trustees:

  • Lynn Errington

  • Lorry Goldhawk

  • Mary Jane Metzen

  • Mark Smith

  • Dominic Vivolo

E1B Logo.png

ERIE 1 BOCES

355 Harlem Road
West Seneca, NY 14224
716.821.7000

www.e1b.org

District Clerk: Nancy Potter
District Supt: Dr. Michael Capuana

Board of Education

President: John Sherman

Vice President: Edward Cavan

Trustees:

  • Mary Busse

  • Andrew S. Loeb

  • Janet MacGregor Plarr

  • Mark Mecca

  • Renee Wilson

E2CC B Logo.png

ERIE 2 CHAUTAUQUA - CATTARAUGUS BOCES

8685 Erie Road
Angola, NY 14006
716.549.4454

www.e2ccb.org

District Clerk: Trisha DeGraff
Superintendent: Dr. David O'Rourke

Board of Education

President: Ronald Catalano

Vice President: Nancy Renckens

Trustees:

  • Robert Carpenter

  • Jeffrey Chase

  • Kathleen Chiavetta

  • Sylvester Cleary

  • Gregory Cole

  • Thomas DeJoe
  • Dwight Eagan
  • Linda Hoffman
  • David Lowrey
  • Anita Ray
  • Christine Schnars
BPS logo.png

BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOLS

712 City Hall
Buffalo, NY 14202
716.816.3500

www.buffaloschools.org

District Clerk: Dr. Will Keresztes
Superintendent:
Dr. Tonja M. Williams

Board of Education

President: Sharon Belton-Cottman

Vice President: Dr. Kathy Evans Brown

Trustees:

  • Terrance Heard

  • Cindi McEachon

  • Jennifer Mecozzi

  • Dr. Ann Rivera

  • Theresa Schuta

  • Lawrence Scott

  • Paulette Woods

Cheektowaga Logo.jpg

CHEEKTOWAGA CENTRAL

3600 Union Road
Cheektowaga, NY 14225
716.686.3606

www.cheektowagak12.org

District Clerk: Jessica Hedges 
Superintendent: Scott Zipp

Board of Education

President: Renee Wilson

Vice President: Edward Schaefer

Trustees:

  • Yvonne Douglass

  • Caleb Harte

  • Carol Kiripolsky

  • Paul Nazzarett, Jr.

  • Derrick Warburton

Cheektowgaga- Sloan Logo.png

CHEEKTOWAGA-SLOAN UNION FREE

166 Halstead Ave
Sloan, NY 14212
716.891.6402

www.sloanschools.org

District Clerk: Denise Knaebe
Superintendent: Andrea Galenski

Board of Education

President: Denise McCowan

Vice President: Zachary Smith

Trustees:

  • Stephanie Dombrowski

  • Claire Ferrucci

  • Gary Sieczkarek

  • James Stachewicz

  • Jeffery Stewart

Clarence Logo.png

CLARENCE CENTRAL

9625 Main Street
Clarence, NY 14031
716.407.9100

www.clarenceschools.org
 
District Clerk: Megan Sutton
Superintendent: Dr. Matthew T. Frahm

Board of Education

President: James Boglioli

Vice President: Michael Fuchs

Trustees:

  • Tricia Andrews

  • Cindy Magera

  • Dennis Priore

  • Dawn Snyder

  • Mary Beth Sweeney

Cleve Hill Logo.png

CLEVELAND HILL UNION FREE

105 Mapleview Road
Cheektowaga, NY 14225
716.836.7200

www.clevehill.org

District Clerk: Wendy Limardi
Superintendent: Jon MacSwan

Board of Education

President: Robert Polino

Vice President: Paul Kunkel

Trustees:

  • Julie McNeil

  • Michael Montoro

  • Dr. Bonnie Vest

Depew Logo.png

DEPEW UNION FREE

5201 S. Transit Road
Depew, NY 14043
716.686.5104

www.depewschools.org

District Clerk: Jessica Neischel
Superintendent: Dr. Hank Stopinski

Board of Education

President: David Sheff

Vice President: Todd Bush

Trustees:

  • Amy Doody

  • Nicholas LaMarca

  • Patrick Law

  • Bartholomew McGloin

  • Justin Young

East Aurora Logo.png

EAST AURORA UNION FREE

430 Main Street
East Aurora, NY 14052
716.687.2300

www.eastauroraschools.org

District Clerk: Elizabeth Casey
Superintendent: Brian Russ

Board of Education

President: Jessica B. Armbrust

Vice President: Joseph Cassidy

Trustees:

  • Paul Blowers

  • Daniel Brunson

  • Kimberlee L. Danieu

  • Maria Improta

  • Terri Ohlweiler

Eden Logo.png

EDEN CENTRAL

8289 North Main St.

Eden, NY 14057

716.992.3630

www.edencsd.org

District Clerk: Barbara Thomasulo

Superintendent: Jeffrey A. Sortisio

Board of Education

President: Donald Sutfin

Vice President: Jennifer Horschel

Trustees:

  • Cheryl Carpenter

  • Jack Cuddihy

  • Jenn DellaPenta

  • Marlene Grunder

  • Allan Silver

Frontier Logo.png

FRONTIER CENTRAL

5120 Orchard Ave
Hamburg, NY 14075
716.926.1710

www.frontiercsd.org

District Clerk: Shannon Cross
Superintendent: Christopher J. Swiatek

Board of Education

President: Dr. Mary Ann Costello

Vice President: John Cordier

Trustees:

  • Patrick Boyle

  • Daniel Diplock

  • John Kilcoyne

  • Davis Podkulski

  • Jim Voto

Gowanda Logo.png

GOWANDA CENTRAL

10674 Prospect St.

Gowanda, NY 14070

716.532.3325

www.gowcsd.org

District Clerk: Kathy Ferneza

Superintendent: Dr. Robert Anderson

Board of Education

President: Max Graham

Vice President: Dana Szalay-Delaney

Trustees:

  • Dollene Christopher

  • Jennifer Gernatt

  • Mark D. Nephew

  • John Y. Waterman, Jr.

  • Barbara Weston

Grand Island Logo.jpg

GRAND ISLAND CENTRAL

1100 Ransom Road

Grand Island, NY 14072

716.773.8800

www.grandislandschools.org

District Clerk: Jude Kuehne

Superintendent: Dr. Brian Graham

Board of Education

President: Dr. Ashli Dreher

Vice President: Susan J. Marston

Trustees:

  • Glenn Bobeck

  • Danielle Bruno

  • Jay Grover

  • Joy LaMarca

  • Sherry Steffans

Hamburg Logo.png

HAMBURG CENTRAL

5305 Abbott Road
Hamburg, NY 14075
716.646.3200

www.hamburgschools.org

District Clerk: Dr. Douglas Whelan
Superintendent: Michael Cornell

Board of Education

President: Thomas Flynn III

Vice President: Cameron Hall

Trustees:

  • Laura Heeter

  • Robbin D. List

  • Michael McGarry

  • Richard Schneider

  • David Yoviene

Holland CSD logo.png

HOLLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

103 CANADA STREET
HOLLAND, NY 14080

716.537.8200

www.hollandcsd.org

District Clerk: Lynette Cracchiola
Superintendent: Eric Lawton

Board of Education

President: Russell Clothier, Jr.

Vice President: Kelleen Kensy

Trustees:

  • Gerald Vella

  • Bonnie Meahl-Rowe

  • Paula Leach

  • Andrew Stang

  • Mary Jo Szucs   

Iroquois Logo.png

IROQUOIS CENTRAL

Box 32
Elma, NY 14059
716.652.3000

www.iroquoiscsd.org

District Clerk: Nora Specht
Superintendent: Douglas Scofield

Board of Education

President: Jane Sullivan

Vice President: James Michalek

Trustees:

  • Robert Barry

  • Heather Becker

  • Heather Jacobs

  • Charles Specht

  • Keith Vergien

Ken-Ton Logo.png

Kenmore-Town of Tonawanda Union Free

1500 Colvin Blvd.

Tonawanda, NY 14223

716.874.8400

www.ktufsd.org

District Clerk: Gina Santa Maria

Superintendent: Sabatino Cimato

Board of Education

President: Matt Chimera

Vice President: Todd Marquardt

Trustees:

  • Paul Spors

  • Lee Ann Vogt

  • Karen Whitelaw

Lackawanna Logo.jpg

LACKAWANNA CITY

245 South Shore Blvd.
Lackawanna, NY 14218
716.821.5610

www.lackawannaschools.org

District Clerks: Amber Illg/Ryann Rizzo 
Superintendent: Nadia Nashir

Board of Education

President: Azaldeen Mohamed

Vice President: Mohamed Munassar

Trustees:

  • Shokey Albaneh

  • Michael Algawani

  • Kimberly Bukaty

  • Anthony Catuzza

  • Mohammed Shawish

Lake Shore logo.png

LAKE SHORE CENTRAL

959 Beach Road
Angola, NY 14006
716.549.2300

www.lakeshorecsd.org

District Clerk: Kristine DeMartino
Superintendent: Daniel Pacos

Board of Education

President: Jennifer Michalec

Vice President: Michael Franey

Trustees:

  • Kathleen Chiavetta

  • William J. Connors Jr.

  • Arlene DeJoy-Meckes

  • Dennis Feldmann

  • Megan Smaldino

Lancaster Logo.png

LANCASTER CENTRAL

177 Central Ave

Lancaster, NY 14086

716.686.3200

www.lancasterschools.org

District Clerk: Sandy Janik

Superintendent: Dr. Michael Vallely

Board of Education

President: Michael Sage

Vice President: Shannon Cohen

Trustees:

  • Kevin Davenport

  • Jill Fecher

  • Glenn Jackson

  • John Talarico

  • Timothy Talbot

Maryvale Logo.png

MARYVALE UNION FREE

1050 Maryvale Drive
Cheektowaga, NY 14225
716.631.7407

www.maryvaleufsd.org

District Clerk: Sheena Palmer
Superintendent: Joseph D'Angelo

Board of Education

President: James McDermott

Vice President: Jennifer Pilarski

Trustees:

  • Ronald Morlock

  • Christopher Pew

  • Marie Zimmer

North Collins Logo.jpg

NORTH COLLINS CENTRAL

2045 School Street

PO BOX 740

North Collins, NY 14111

716.337.0101

www.northcollins.com

District Clerk: Kathy Mason

Superintendent: Scott Taylor

Board of Education

President: Michelle DeCarlo

Vice President: James Sager

Trustees:

  • Jessica Horton

  • Mary Petkov

  • Jennifer Pisa

  • Heather Puntillo

  • Meghan Spicola

Orchard Park Logo.png

ORCHARD PARK CENTRAL

2240 Southwestern Blvd
West Seneca, NY 14224
716.209.6280

www.opschools.org

District Clerk: Cheryl Connors
Superintendent: David Lilleck

Board of Education

President: Dr. Jennifer Rogers

Vice President: Ryan Anderson

Trustees:

  • Ryan Cimo

  • Steven Comeau

  • Edward Draves

  • Tom Provost

  • Karen Sreniawski

Springville GI Logo.png

SPRINGVILLE-GRIFFITH INSTITUTE

267 Newman Street
Springville, NY 14141
716.592.3230

www.springvillegi.org

District Clerk: Kathy Tucker
Superintendent: James Bialasik

Board of Education

President: Chris Cerrone

Vice President: Michele Idzik

Trustees:

  • Bryon Bobseine

  • Joseph Lowry

  • Daniel Miess

  • Jessica Schuster

  • Kelly Tuberdyke

Sweet Home Logo.jpg

SWEET HOME CENTRAL

1901 Sweet Home Road
Amherst, NY 14228
716.250.1402

www.sweethomeschools.org

District Clerk: Sherry McNamara
Superintendent: Dr. Michael V. Ginestre

Board of Education

President: Amy Battaglia

Vice President: Peter Bellanti

Trustees:

  • Joshua Feldmann

  • Marianne Jasen

  • Brian Laible

  • Kaily McDonald

  • Scott Johnson

Tonawanda Logo.png

TONAWANDA CITY 

100 Hinds Street
Tonawanda, NY 14150
716.694.7690

www.tonawandacsd.org

District Clerk: Michelle Moore
Superintendent: Dr. Timothy Oldenburg

Board of Education

President: Kristin Schmutzler

Vice President: Andrea Wisniewski

Trustees:

  • Brandon McGuire

  • Sara Mislin

  • Linsey Neal

  • Heather Sternin

  • Jeff Thorp

West Seneca Logo.jpg

WEST SENECA CENTRAL

900 Mill Road 
West Seneca, NY 14224
716.677.3100

www.wscschools.org

District Clerk: Nicole Latza
Interim Supt: Dr. Jeff Rabey

Board of Education

President: Elizabeth Gates

Vice President: Molly Dana

Trustees:

  • Edmund Bedient

  • Trek Fulater

  • Sarah Piwowarczyk

  • Laura Sokol-Scott

  • Vincent Vanderlip

Williamsville Logo.jpg

WILLIAMSVILLE CENTRAL

105 Casey Road
East Amherst, NY 14051
716.626.8000

www.williamsvillek12.org

District Clerk: Lynn Carey
Supt: Dr. Darren J. Brown-Hall

Board of Education

President: Dr. Swaroop Singh

Vice President: Crystal Kaczmarek-Bogner   

Trustees:

  • Christina Bleckinger

  • Stuart Bulan

  • Michael Buscaglia

  • Dr. Michael Littman

  • Mark Manna

  • Maureen Poulin

  • Kerry Spicer

Associate Member Districts 2023-2024

Pioneer CSD.jpg

PIONEER CENTRAL

12145 County Line Road
Yorkshire, NY 14173
716.492.9300

www.pioneerschools.org

District Clerk: Carrie Bartoszek
Supt: Nicholas Silvaroli

Board of Education

President: Melissa Nocera-Collins

Vice President: Angela Wiseman  

Trustees:

  • Shawn Hannon

  • Mark Kless

  • Brandon Pyc

  • Darla Schwab

  • Eric Slocum

  • Denise Urbino

  • Wendy Warner Burch

Starpoint CSD.jpg

STARPOINT CENTRAL

4363 Mapleton Road
Lockport, NY 14094
716.210.2352

www.starpointschools.org

District Clerk: Dorothy Szpaicher
Supt: Dr. Sean M. Croft

Board of Education

President: Jeffrey D. Duncan

Vice President: Kelley A. Swann

Trustees:

  • Gregory Brehm

  • Michelle Leuer

  • Jason Madden

  • Beth Pyskaty

  • Dr. Shawn Reister

  • Dr. Chad Shepherd

  • Michael Zimmerman

bottom of page